Website Manager

 

2021 AAYFDT FLAG

Scores

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
BengalsLoss0Oilers348/21/21
BengalsLoss8Broncos208/28/21
BengalsLoss14Rams249/11/21
BengalsLoss6Texans219/18/21
BengalsLoss6Grizzlies269/25/21
BengalsWin18Eagles1410/2/21
BengalsLoss20Redcats4010/16/21
BengalsWin32Patriots2810/23/21
TOTALS104207

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
BroncosWin20Bengals88/28/21
BroncosLoss6Oilers349/11/21
BroncosWin34Rams309/18/21
BroncosLoss26Redcats309/28/21
BroncosWin20Grizzlies610/2/21
BroncosWin36Patriots2610/9/21
BroncosWin32Texans010/16/21
BroncosWin34Eagles1410/23/21
TOTALS208148


ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
EaglesLoss20Texans248/21/21
EaglesWin39Rams08/28/21
EaglesLoss26Redcats429/11/21
EaglesLoss26Grizzlies329/18/21
EaglesLoss26Patriots409/25/21
EaglesLoss14Bengals1810/2/21
EaglesLoss18Oilers3310/9/21
EaglesLoss14Broncos3410/23/21
TOTALS183223

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
GrizzliesWin24Redcats188/21/21
GrizzliesWin24Texans128/28/21
GrizzliesWin32Eagles269/18/21
GrizzliesWin26Bengals69/25/21
GrizzliesLoss6Broncos2010/2/21
GrizzliesWin24Rams1810/9/21
GrizzliesWin25Patriots2210/16/21
GrizzliesLoss12Oilers3510/23/21
Totals173157


ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
OilersWin34Bengals08/21/21
OilersWin33Patriots08/28/21
OilersWin34Broncos69/11/21
OilersWin43Texans09/25/21
OilersWin44Redcats610/2/21
OilersWin33Eagles1810/9/21
OilersWin50Rams610/16/21
OilersWin35Grizzlies1210/23/21
TOTALS30644

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
PatriotsWin26Rams128/21/21
PatriotsLoss0Oilers338/28/21
PatriotsLoss20Texans289/11/21
PatriotsLoss14Redcats309/18/21
PatriotsWin40Eagles269/25/21
PatriotsLoss26Broncos3610/9/21
PatriotsLoss22Grizzlies2510/16/21
PatriotsLoss28Bengals3210/23/21
TOTALS176222

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
RamsLoss12Patriots268/21/21
RamsWin32Eagles248/28/21
RamsWin24Bengals149/11/21
RamsLoss30Broncos349/18/21
RamsLoss24Texans2510/2/21
RamsLoss18Grizzlies2410/9/21
RamsLoss6Oilers5010/16/21
RamsLoss20Redcats2810/23/21
TOTALS166224

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
RedcatsLoss18Grizzlies248/21/21
RedcatsWin42Eagles269/11/21
RedcatsWin30Patriots149/18/21
RedcatsWin30Broncos269/25/21
RedcatsLoss6Oilers4410/2/21
RedcatsWin28Texans1910/9/21
RedcatsWin40Bengals2210/16/21
RedcatsWin28Rams2010/23/21
TOTALS222195


ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
TexansWin24Eagles208/21/21
TexansLoss12Grizzlies248/28/21
TexansWin28Patriots209/11/21
TexansWin21Bengals69/18/21
TexansLoss0Oilers439/25/21
TexansWin25Rams2410/2/21
TexansLoss19Redcats2810/9/21
TexansLoss0Broncos3210/16/21
TOTALS129197

How are standings determined?

RANKINGS

01.06.01.01

The top eight teams in each age classification may compete in the tournament. The playoff pairings may be modified at any time by the A.A.Y.F.D.T. AD in the event of removal or disqualification of a team. The selection process shall be in the following manner:

01.06.01.02

Points will be awarded based on regular season play.

         a .Two points will be awarded for each win

         b. One point will be awarded for each tie.

01.06.01.03

The ranking will be from one to eight

a.     The team with the most points will be ranked number one and the other teams ranked accordingly.

            i.        Ties in placement will be resolved by the following:

                  1.     The team winning the most games in head-to-head competition with the tying teams.

                  2.     The team allowing the fewest points scored against them in the regular season.

                  3.     The team having scored the most points during the regular season.

             ii.        Any situation more complex than the above will be resolved by the A.A.Y.F.D.T. Board of Directors.

 

Standings

FINAL FLAG
SeedTeamWinsLosesTiePoints AgainstPoints For
1Oilers80044306
2Broncos620148208
3Grizzlies620157173
4Redcats620195222
5Texans440197129
6Bengals260207104
7Patriots260222176
8Rams260224166
9Eagles170223183

Contact

All American Youth Football and Drill Team
Board of Directors 
   

Copyright © 2021 All American Youth Football and Drill Team  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In