Website Manager

 

2021 AAYFDT FRESHMAN

Scores

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
BengalsWin19Oilers148/21/21
BengalsLoss6Broncos188/28/21
BengalsWin31Rams09/11/21
BengalsLoss0Texans259/18/21
BengalsWin19Grizzlies69/25/21
BengalsLoss0Eagles2810/2/21
BengalsLoss0Redcats1810/16/21
BengalsTie6Patriots610/23/21
TOTALS81115

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
BroncosWin18Bengals68/28/21
BroncosWin32Oilers09/11/21
BroncosWin32Rams09/18/21
BroncosLoss6Redcats259/25/21
BroncosWin39Grizzlies010/2/21
BroncosWin26Patriots010/9/21
BroncosWin19Texans710/16/21
BroncosWin39Eagles2010/23/21
TOTALS21158

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
EaglesLoss6Texans148/21/21
EaglesWin48Rams08/28/21
EaglesLoss19Redcats219/11/21
EaglesWin27Grizzlies149/18/21
EaglesWin31Patriots79/25/21
EaglesWin28Bengals010/2/21
EaglesWin39Oilers1310/9/21
EaglesLoss20Broncos3910/23/21
TOTALS218108

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
GrizzliesLoss0Redcats138/21/21
GrizzliesLoss12Texans318/28/21
GrizzliesLoss14Eagles279/18/21
GrizzliesLoss6Bengals199/25/21
GrizzliesLoss0Broncos3910/2/21
GrizzliesWin6Rams010/9/21
GrizzliesLoss2Patriots1310/16/21
GrizzliesLoss8Oilers1310/23/21
Totals48155

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
OilersLoss14Bengals198/21/21
OilersLoss6Patriots148/28/21
OilersLoss0Broncos329/11/21
OilersLoss0Texans269/25/21
OilersLoss6Redcats4310/2/21
OilersLoss13Eagles3910/9/21
OilersWin39Rams610/16/21
OilersWin13Grizzlies810/23/21
TOTALS91187

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
PatriotsWin31Rams08/21/21
PatriotsWin14Oilers68/28/21
PatriotsLoss21Texans259/11/21
PatriotsLoss0Redcats129/18/21
PatriotsLoss7Eagles319/25/21
PatriotsLoss0Broncos2610/9/21
PatriotsWin13Grizzlies210/16/21
PatriotsTie6Bengals610/23/21
TOTALS92108

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
Rams Loss0Patriots318/21/21
Rams Loss0Eagles488/28/21
RamsLoss0Bengals319/11/21
RamsLoss0Broncos329/18/21
RamsLoss0Texans2110/2/21
RamsLoss0Grizzlies610/9/21
RamsLoss0Oilers3910/16/21
RamsLoss0Redcats3010/23/21
TOTALS0238

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
Redcats Win13Grizzlies08/21/21
RedcatsWin21Eagles199/11/21
RedcatsWin12Patriots09/18/21
RedcatsWin25Broncos69/25/21
RedcatsWin43Oilers610/2/21
RedcatsWin15Texans610/9/21
RedcatsWin18Bengals010/16/21
RedcatsWin30Rams010/23/21
TOTALS17737

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
TexansWin14Eagles68/21/21
TexansWin31Grizzlies128/28/21
TexansWin25Patriots219/11/21
TexansWin25Bengals09/18/21
TexansWin26Oilers09/25/21
TexansWin21Rams010/2/21
TexansLoss6Redcats1510/9/21
TexansLoss7Broncos1910/16/21
TOTALS15573

How are standings determined?

RANKINGS

01.06.01.01

The top eight teams in each age classification may compete in the tournament. The playoff pairings may be modified at any time by the A.A.Y.F.D.T. AD in the event of removal or disqualification of a team. The selection process shall be in the following manner:

01.06.01.02

Points will be awarded based on regular season play.

         a .Two points will be awarded for each win

         b. One point will be awarded for each tie.

01.06.01.03

The ranking will be from one to eight

a.     The team with the most points will be ranked number one and the other teams ranked accordingly.

            i.        Ties in placement will be resolved by the following:

                  1.     The team winning the most games in head-to-head competition with the tying teams.

                  2.     The team allowing the fewest points scored against them in the regular season.

                  3.     The team having scored the most points during the regular season.

             ii.        Any situation more complex than the above will be resolved by the A.A.Y.F.D.T. Board of Directors.

Standings

FINAL
SeedTeamWinsLosesTiePoints AgainstPoints For
1Redcats80037177
2Broncos71058211
3Texans62073155
4Eagles530108218
5Patriots34110892
6Bengals34111581
7Oilers26018791
8Grizzlies17015548
9Rams0802380


Contact

All American Youth Football and Drill Team
Board of Directors 
   

Copyright © 2021 All American Youth Football and Drill Team  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In