Website Manager

 

2021 AAYFDT SOPHOMORES

Scores

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
BengalsLoss0Oilers348/21/21
BengalsLoss0Broncos188/28/21
BengalsWin12Rams09/11/21
BengalsLoss0Texans319/18/21
BengalsWin13Grizzlies69/25/21
BengalsLoss6Patriots1810/2/21
BengalsWin7Redcats010/16/21
BengalsWin12Patriots710/23/21
TOTALS50114

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
BroncosLoss0Texans308/21/21
BroncosWin18Bengals08/28/21
BroncosWin19Oilers69/11/21
BroncosWin40Rams09/18/21
BroncosWin56Redcats09/25/21
BroncosWin39Grizzlies010/2/21
BroncosWin27Patriots010/9/21
BroncosLoss0Texans3810/16/21
TOTALS19974


EAGLES DO NOT HAVE A 2021 SOPHOMORE TEAM 

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
GrizzliesLoss7Redcats88/21/21
GrizzliesLoss0Texans428/28/21
GrizzliesLoss6Oilers449/18/21
GrizzliesLoss6Bengals139/25/21
GrizzliesLoss0Broncos3910/2/21
GrizzliesWon34Rams2010/9/21
GrizzliesLoss0Patriots1210/16/21
GrizzliesLoss0Oilers3210/23/21
Totals53210

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
OilersWin34Bengals08/21/21
OilersWin20Patriots08/28/21
OilersLoss6Broncos199/11/21
OilersWin44Grizzlies69/18/21
OilersLoss0Texans339/25/21
OilersWin27Redcats010/2/21
OilersWin27Rams010/16/21
OilersWin32Grizzlies010/23/21
TOTALS19058

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
PatriotsWin21Rams08/21/21
PatriotsLoss0Oilers208/28/21
PatriotsLoss0Texans399/11/21
PatriotsWin19Redcats09/18/21
Patriots Win18Bengals610/2/21
PatriotsLoss0Broncos2710/9/21
PatriotsWin12Grizzlies010/16/21
PatriotsLoss7Bengals1210/23/21
TOTALS77104

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
RamsLoss0Patriots218/21/21
RamsLoss8Redcats188/28/21
RamsLoss0Bengals129/11/21
RamsLoss0Broncos409/18/21
RamsLoss0Texans3810/2/21
RamsLoss20Grizzlies3410/9/21
RamsLoss0Oilers2710/19/21
RamsTie0Redcats010/23/21
TOTALS28190

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
RedcatsWin8Grizzlies78/21/21
RedcatsWin18Rams08/28/21
RedcatsLoss0Patriots199/18/21
RedcatsLoss0Broncos569/25/21
RedcatsLoss0Oilers2710/2/21
RedcatsLoss0Texans3910/9/21
RedcatsLoss0Bengals710/16/21
RedcatsTie0Rams010/23/21
TOTALS 26155
 
Words: 284   Characters: 1691 
 
   
ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
TexansWin30Broncos08/21/21
TexansWin42Grizzlies08/28/21
TexansWin39Patriots09/11/21
TexansWin31Bengals09/18/21
TexansWin33Oilers09/25/81
TexansWin38Rams010/2/21
TexansWin39Redcats010/9/21
TexansWin38Broncos010/16/21
TOTALS2900

How are standings determined?

RANKINGS

01.06.01.01

The top eight teams in each age classification may compete in the tournament. The playoff pairings may be modified at any time by the A.A.Y.F.D.T. AD in the event of removal or disqualification of a team. The selection process shall be in the following manner:

01.06.01.02

Points will be awarded based on regular season play.

         a .Two points will be awarded for each win

         b. One point will be awarded for each tie.

01.06.01.03

The ranking will be from one to eight

a.     The team with the most points will be ranked number one and the other teams ranked accordingly.

            i.        Ties in placement will be resolved by the following:

                  1.     The team winning the most games in head-to-head competition with the tying teams.

                  2.     The team allowing the fewest points scored against them in the regular season.

                  3.     The team having scored the most points during the regular season.

             ii.        Any situation more complex than the above will be resolved by the A.A.Y.F.D.T. Board of Directors.

Sophomore Standings

FINAL
SeedTeamWinsLosesTiePoints AgainstPoints For
1Texans8000290
2Broncos62074199
Broncos won head to head
3Oilers62058190
4Patriots44010477
5Bengals44011450
6Redcats25115526
7Grizzlies17021053
8Rams07119028
        



EAGLES DO NOT HAVE A 2021 SOPHOMORE TEAM 

Contact

All American Youth Football and Drill Team
Board of Directors 
   

Copyright © 2021 All American Youth Football and Drill Team  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In