Website Manager

 

2021 AAYFDT JUNIORS

Content

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
BengalsLoss0Oilers278/21/21
BengalsLoss0Broncos408/28/21
BengalsTie6Rams69/11/21
BengalsLoss0Texans419/18/21
BengalsLoss6Grizzlies209/25/21
BengalsWin34Eagles010/2/21
BengalsLoss0Redcats1310/16/21
BengalsLoss0Patriots3310/23/21
TOTALS46180

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
BroncosWin40Bengals08/28/21
BroncosWin28Oilers89/11/21
BroncosWin33Rams09/18/21
BroncosWin31Redcats09/25/21
BroncosWin21Grizzlies010/2/21
BroncosTie12Patriots1210/9/21
BroncosWin13Texans1210/16/21
BroncosWin40Eagles010/23/21
TOTALS21832

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
EaglesLoss0Texans428/21/21
EaglesTie12Rams128/28/21
EaglesLoss0Redcats139/11/21
EaglesLoss0Grizzlies419/18/21
EaglesLoss0Patriots399/25/21
EaglesLoss0Bengals3410/2/21
EaglesLoss6Oilers3910/9/21
EaglesLoss0Broncos4010/23/21
TOTALS18260

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
GrizzliesWin31Redcats88/21/21
GrizzliesLoss6Texans358/28/21
GrizzliesWin41Eagles09/18/21
GrizzliesWin20Bengals69/25/21
GrizzliesLoss0Broncos2110/2/21
GrizzliesWin26Rams010/9/21
GrizzliesLoss6Patriots3810/16/21
GrizzliesLoss7Oilers1310/23/21
Totals131121

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
OilersWin27Bengals08/21/21
OilersTie0Patriots08/28/21
OilersLoss8Broncos289/11/21
OilersLoss6Texans289/25/21
OilersLoss2Redcats610/2/21
OilersWin39Eagles610/9/21
OilersWin24Rams010/16/21
OilersWin13Grizzlies710/23/21
TOTALS11975

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
PatriotsWin34Rams78/21/21
PatriotsTie0Oilers08/28/21
PatriotsLoss21Texans259/11/21
PatriotsWin40Redcats09/18/21
PatriotsWin39Eagles09/25/21
PatriotsTie12Broncos1210/9/21
PatriotsWin38Grizzlies610/16/21
PatriotsWin33Bengals010/23/21
TOTALS21750

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
RamsLoss7Patriots348/21/21
RamsTie12Eagles128/28/21
RamsTie6Bengals69/11/21
RamsLoss0Broncos339/18/21
RamsLoss0Texans3110/2/21
RamsLoss0Grizzlies2610/9/21
RamsLoss0Oilers2410/16/21
RamsWin19Redcats710/23/21
TOTALS44182

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
RedcatsLoss8Grizzlies318/21/21
RedcatsWin13Eagles09/11/21
RedcatsLoss0Patriots409/18/21
RedcatsLoss0Broncos319/25/21
RedcatsWin6Oilers210/2/21
RedcatsLoss0Texans2910/9/21
RedcatsWin13Bengals010/16/21
RedcatsLoss7Rams1910/23/21
TOTALS47152

ClubW-L-TScoreOpponentScoreDate
TexansWin42Eagles08/21/21
TexansWin35Grizzlies68/28/21
TexansWin25Patriots219/11/21
TexansWin41Bengals09/18/21
TexansWin28Oilers69/25/21
TexansWin31Rams010/2/21
TexansWin29Redcats010/9/21
TexansLoss12Broncos1310/16/21
TOTALS24346

How are standings determined?

RANKINGS

01.06.01.01

The top eight teams in each age classification may compete in the tournament. The playoff pairings may be modified at any time by the A.A.Y.F.D.T. AD in the event of removal or disqualification of a team. The selection process shall be in the following manner:

01.06.01.02

Points will be awarded based on regular season play.

         a .Two points will be awarded for each win

         b. One point will be awarded for each tie.

01.06.01.03

The ranking will be from one to eight

a.     The team with the most points will be ranked number one and the other teams ranked accordingly.

            i.        Ties in placement will be resolved by the following:

                  1.     The team winning the most games in head-to-head competition with the tying teams.

                  2.     The team allowing the fewest points scored against them in the regular season.

                  3.     The team having scored the most points during the regular season.

             ii.        Any situation more complex than the above will be resolved by the A.A.Y.F.D.T. Board of Directors.

Standings


FINAL JUNIOR
SeedTeamWinsLosesTiePoints AgainstPoints For
1Broncos70132218
2Texans71046243
3Patriots51250217
4Oilers43175119
5Grizzlies440121131
6Redcats35015247
7Rams15218244
8Bengals16118046
9Eagles07126018

Contact

All American Youth Football and Drill Team
Board of Directors 
   

Copyright © 2021 All American Youth Football and Drill Team  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In